Manage  your booking

001-209-3321059

00905333891409

Copyright © 2006-2019 itours travel ltd All rights reserved.

For those who decide to spend more time in Turkey, they must apply for a short stay in Turkey.

How to get residence permit in Turkey for Short-term (1 year) touristic residence

For Short-term (1YEAR) residence in Turkey, the applicant should submit the following documents to the District Police Department:

  • 4 passport-size photos

  •  Passport

  •  Photocopies of the following pages of the passport: the page bearing the applicant’s photo, the page stamped at the last entry, the page indicating the validity and expiry dates of the passport

  •  A bank statement or a currency exchange slip testifying to an asset in the amount of USD 500 for each month

  •  Noterized rental contract at least for one year

  •  The building have to have DASK insurance

How to get residence permit in Turkey though Work Purposes

Documents required to apply for a residence permit though work purposes:

  • 4 passport-size photos

  • Passport

  • Photocopies of the following pages of the passport: the page bearing the applicant’s photo, the page stamped at the last entry, the page indicating the validity and expiry dates of the passport

  • The original and a copy of the work permit issued by the Ministry of Labor and Social Security

How to get residence permit in Turkey through buying property in Turkey

Documents required to apply for a residence permit through buying property in Turkey

  • Declarations of Residence Permit Form ( The form must be typed in computer and color printed )
    4 Pieces of Passport Photo

  • Original Passport ( The validity date of the passport should be at least 60 days more than the validity date of the applied residence permit )

  • The copy of the passport ( The page with the photo , the page showing the last entrance to Turkey , the page showing the validity date of the passport )

  • 2 copies of your title deed ( TAPU )

  • Turkish tax number

  • The bank statement or foreign exchange receipt for the amount of 500 USD for every month.(for ex : 6000 USD for 1 year )

  • If the residence permit was granted before ( in renewing of the residence permit ) the original residence permit and the photocopy of each issued documents.

  • The original power of attorney from the notary and the ID photocopy of that person if the application is done by authorized person who has the power of attorney.

NOTE: You can submit your application to Booking@itourstravel.net